fbpx

Order of the Arrow

National Order of the Arrow Service Award Recipient

 Summer Camp-Call Outs-Ice Cream Socials…

Calendar:

 

FALL FELLOWSHIP SEPTEMBER 24-25-26, 2021        FSSR

HELP AT CUB FUN DAY OCTOBER 9, 2021     SSR

SECTION C4 FORUM (ALTC) NOVEMBER 5-6-7, 2021   Delaware, Ohio

Winter Banquet December 2021

LEC and Trainings:

August 28 10am Council of Chief at Ft. Steuben

September 26, 2021 9:00am Sandscrest Fall Fellowship

October 17, 2021 2:00pm Sandscrest

November 20, 2021 2:00pm Sandscrest

2021 Lodge Officers

Lodge Adviser: ————————————————————— Rob Crow  (740) 827-8274   mecrow@comcast.net

Lodge Chief: —————————————————————-    John Yaron

Executive Vice Chief: —————————————————–    Kaden Minch

Vice Chief of Program: —————————————————    Nathan Weekley

Vice Chief of Records: —————————————————-    Sebastian Lewis

Vice Chief of Communications: —————————————-   Maddy Yaron

Vice Chief of Public Service: ——————————————       Ryan Kasik

Vice Chief of Ceremonies: ———————————————–   Roy Shrieve

Staff Advisor: ————————————————————–   Cody Stepanek

LODGE COMMITTEES

AWARDS COMMITTEE:  Compiles list of awards to be presented to Lodge members at the Winter Banquet.

PATCH DESIGN COMMITTEE:  Creating new patch designs.

AIA COMMITTEE:  Responsible for AIA Weekend and nominating AIA person for FSSR Summer Camp to oversee Call-out Ceremonies an OA Summer Welcome Fellowship.

EVENTS COMMITTEE:  Plans Fellowship Weekends and certain aspects of Ordeal Weekends.

WINTER BANQUET COMMITTEE:  Assist with planning the Lodge Winter Banquet each year.

CULINARY COMMITTEE:  Responsible for menu planning and preparing all meals for Lodge events

HISTORY COMMITTEE:  Maintains notes and data to update the Lodge history book.

VIGIL COMMITTEE:  Plans vigil Night and must be a Vigil Honor member.

RECORDS COMMITTEE:  Keeps membership information updated and responsible for notes and minutes of monthly Lodge forums.

BROHTERHOOD COMMITTEE:  Assist Ordeal members to complete their Brotherhood honor in the Lodge.

UNIT ELECTIONS COMMITTEE:  Responsible for contacting troops and conducting elections.

TRAINING COMMITTEE:  Conducts and manages training at Lodge fellowship events.

SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE:  Responsible for flow of Lodge information on Facebook and through emails.

NEWSLETTER COMMITTEE:  Compiles Lodge information to produce Smoke Signals and News and Notes for the Council Trailblazer.

ELANGOMAT COMMITTEE:  Train new Elangomats and maintain the program for Ordeals. Responsible for selection of Elangomats for each Ordeal.

REGALIA COMMITTEE:  Responsible for maintaining regalia for use at AOL, Cross-overs and all ceremonies.

Catch us on

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/onondaga36/

Check the Council Calendar for all up coming events